COLLEGE STATION, Texas — BOYS

Class 6A

1. Duncanville (22-7)
2. Guyer (26-4)
3. North Crowley (29-3)
4. North Shore (26-2)
5. Dallas Jesuit (24-5)
6. Allen (29-3)
7. Pearce (22-8)
8. Westlake (28-3)
9. South Garland (21-6)
10. Rockwall (25-6)
11. Eisenhower (23-6)
12. Desoto (23-7)
13. Houston Sam Houston (24-5)
14. Klein Forest (24-3)
15. Lake Travis (28-4)
16. Shoemaker (28-5)
17. Morton Ranch (24-6)
18. Cinco Ranch (24-5)
19. Beaumont United (21-6)
20. Americas (21-6)
21. Elkins (25-7)
22. Laredo United (27-3)
23. Dickinson (18-7)
24. Summer Creek (22-6)
25. Brennan (22-6)

Class 5A

1. Lancaster (24-2)
2. Wagner (24-5)
3. Timberview (28-2)
4. Sulphur Springs (21-8)
5. Burges (27-4)
6. Northwest (23-7)
7. PA Memorial (22-6)
8. Barbers Hill (25-6)
9. Shadow Creek (23-5)
10. Little Elm (20-7)
11. The Colony (22-5)
12. Hightower (22-7)
13. Red Oak (24-5)
14. Brewer (25-4)
15. Austin LBJ (19-5)
16. South Oak Cliff (19-10)
17. Kimball (17-9)
18. Lone Star (21-7)
19. Palo Duro (22-1)
20. Cedar Park (24-4)
21. College Station (31-2)
22. Rudder (22-9)
23. Texas High (25-7)
24. Andress (21-7)
25. CC Ray (24-8)


1. Wilmer Hutchins (25-3)
2. Faith Family (25-6)
3. Silsbee (20-6)
4. Yates (18-3)
5. Decatur (29-3)
6. Dunbar (18-13)
7. Kennedale (29-3)
8. Argyle (22-8)
9. Carter (19-7)
10. Lincoln (15-14)
11. Estacado (16-8)
12. Palestine (22-3)
13. Clint (23-7)
14. Spring Hill (32-2)
15. Hardin Jefferson (25-8)
16. Burkburnett (20-8)
17. Pleasanton (26-3)
18. Snyder (24-6)
19. Needville (18-8)
20. West Oso (23-8)
21. Pinkston (14-13)
22. Paris (24-7)
23. Liberty Hill (24-6)
24. China Spring (17-12)
25. Huffman (26-5)

Class 3A

1. Brock (25-5)
2. East Chambers (20-2)
3. Madison (12-16)
4. Randolph (27-1)
5. Cole (27-4)
6. Commerce (27-5)
7. Grandview (19-10)
8. Marion (18-6)
9. Shallowater (20-4)
10. Coldspring (29-2)
11. Wall (27-3)
12. Peaster (23-6)
13. London (22-8)
14. Crockett (20-3)
15. Teague (14-9)
16. Odem (22-8)
17. Aransas Pass (21-11)
18. Brownfield (17-7)
19. Lytle (25-1)
20. Whitesboro (21-7)
21. Spearman (26-1)
22. Mineola (20-5)
23. Atlanta (27-3)
24. Tatum (20-11)
25. Jefferson (19-7)

1. Shelbyville (28-2)
2. Muenster (13-3)
3. Martins Mill (29-2)
4. Big Sandy (24-3)
5. Grapeland (23-5)
6. Port Aransas (27-6)
7. San Perlita (22-9)
8. New Deal (12-2)
9. Tenaha (15-5)
10. Gruver (10-4)
11. Sanford Fritch (13-9)
12. Thorndale (18-5)
13. San Isidro (27-3)
14. Hearne (18-3)
15. Clarksville (18-6)
16. Sunray (16-11)
17. Floydada (23-5)
18. Woden (24-5)
19. Lovelady (21-6)
20. Celeste (20-4)
21. Wheeler (21-4)
22. Sundown (16-2)
23. Poolville (21-9)
24. Weimar (20-6)
25. Cushing (21-3)

Class 1A

1. Lipan (29-1)
2. Nazareth (19-8)
3. Graford (27-3)
4. LaPoynor (24-4)
5. Neches (17-11)
6. Slidell (23-7)
7. New Home (25-3)
8. Laneville (20-8)
9. Paducah (17-4)
10. Jayton (18-3)
11. Eula (23-6)
12. Dime Box (20-7)
13. Moulton (17-14)
14. McLean (11-3)
15. Coolidge (16-2)
16. Waelder (11-7)
17. Happy (17-8)
18. Borden County (20-4)
19. Milford (11-2)
20. Texline (20-9)
21. Leggett (18-8)
22. Priddy (24-5)
23. Garden City (7-9)
24. Grady (15-5)
25. Calvert (10-2)

1. Tomball Concordia Lutheran (32-1)
2. Dallas St. Mark’s (25-5)
3. Dallas Bishop Lynch (28-4)
4. SA Antonian Prep (30-6)
5. Bellaire Episcopal (22-6)
6. Houston Christian (25-8)
7. FW Nolan Catholic (24-8)
8. Midland Christian (31-5)
9. SA St. Mary’s Hall (21-6)
10. Plano John Paul II (23-9)

5A Private School

1. Cedar Hill Trinity Christian (22-9)
2. Victoria St. Joseph’s (27-1)
3. Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian (27-4)
4. Frisco Legacy Christian (22-8)
5. Austin St. Michael’s (20-10)
6. Austin Regents (17-5)
7. Houston Second Baptist (19-12)
8. Corpus Christi Incarnate Word (22-9)
9. Houston Frassati Catholic (21-6)
10. Grapevine Faith Christian (15-10)

4A Private School

1. Arlington Grace Prep (27-2)
2. Woodlands Christian (23-10)
3. Tyler All Saints Episcopal (18-6)
4. Waco Vanguard (18-6)
5. Lubbock Trinity Christian (22-15)
6. Flower Mound Coram Deo (23-5)
7. Colleyville Covenant Christian (21-12)
8. Kennedale Fellowship Academy (20-7)
9. Lubbock Christian (20-9)
10. Midland Trinity (15-5)

3A Private School

1. Midland Classical (24-5)
2. Dallas Yavneh (22-5)
3. Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills (19-8)
4. Bryan Brazos Christian (17-7)
5. Waco Live Oak (15-7)
6. Temple Central Texas Christian (15-10)
7. Sherman Texoma Christian (12-7)
8. Tomball Rosehill (18-12)
9. New Braunfels Christian (19-10)
10. Beaumont Legacy (18-16)

2A Private School

1. Bryan Allen Academy (27-7)
2. Red Oak Ovilla Christian (27-4)
3. Huntsville Alpha Omega (22-6)
4. Conroe Covenant (19-10)
5. Austin Waldorf (18-9)
6. Shiner St. Paul (11-2)
7. Abilene Christian (14-12)
8. Lubbock All-Saints (13-12)
9. Lubbock Southcrest (15-4)
10. Dallas First Baptist (10-5)

1A Private School

1. Baytown Christian (19-3) (21-3)
2. Lubbock Kingdom Prep (19-7) (20-7)
3. Houston Family Christian (19-3) (20-3)
4. Wichita Falls Wichita Christian (15-6) (17-6)
5. Wichita Falls Christ Academy (19-8) (20-8)
6. Longview Trinity (15-7) (16-7)
7. Longview Christian (14-5) (15-5)
8. San Antonio Legacy (18-12) (19-12)
9. Bulverde Living Rock (11-4)
10. Dallas Tyler Street Christian (13-4)

GIRLS

Class 6A

1. Cedar Hill (32-4)
2. Hendrickson (35-1)
3. Desoto (23-6)
4. Jersey Village (31-2)
5. Garland Sachse (29-4)
6. Duncanville (30-5)
7. Dallas Skyline (22-8)
8. San Antonio Clark (28-2)
9. San Antonio Brandeis (25-3)
10. Converse Judson (30-4)
11. Katy (25-3)
12. Cypress Ranch (28-7)
13. Cypress Creek (30-5)
14. Beaumont United (33-0)
15. Austin Westlake (26-7)
16. Allen (27-6)
17. Frenship (28-4)
18. Atascocita (27-7)
19. Houston Westside (28-4)
20. Summer Creek (27-6)
21. McAllen Memorial (28-4)
22. Ridge Point (29-4)
23. San Antonio O’Connor (23-8)
24. Hurst Bell (29-3)
25. Plano (25-4)

Class 5A

1. Timberview (33-1)
2. Amarillo (29-4)
3. Kerrville Tivy (31-1)
4. Manvel (32-3)
5. Frisco Lone Star (24-7)
6. Hightower (32-2)
7. Cedar Park (28-3)
8. SA Veterans Memorial (26-6)
9. Royse City (30-3)
10. Georgetown (21-9)
11. Frisco Liberty (25-10)
12. Crowley (24-9)
13. CC Veterans Memorial (28-5)
14. College Station (31-3)
15. Pflugerville (23-10)
16. Austin Crockett (30-5)
17. Richmond Foster (29-6)
18. Lubbock Cooper (25-5)
19. Birdville (24-7)
20. Boswell (29-5)
21. Flour Bluff (26-5)
22. Tuloso-Midway (24-5)
23. Lufkin (25-5)
24. Mansfield Legacy (25-7)
25. South Oak Cliff (20-9)

Class 4A

1. Canyon (22-6)
2. Levelland (27-3)
3. Hardin-Jefferson (28-4)
4. Dallas Lincoln (25-4)
5. Argyle (24-7)
6. Canton (31-1)
7. Midlothian Heritage (29-5)
8. Bullard (30-6)
9. West Oso (26-5)
10. Silsbee (21-5)
11. Stephenville (23-7)
12. Fredericksburg (28-7)
13. Lorena (24-7)
14. Seminole (23-7)
15. El Campo (30-2)
16. Sunnyvale (21-9)
17. Fairfield (23-8)
18. Glen Rose (28-6)
19. Huntington (28-5)
20. Liberty Hill (17-17)
21. Devine (26-5)
22. Robinson (25-7)
23. Houston North Forest (25-4)
24. Aubrey (21-10)
25. Cuero (21-8)

Class 3A

1. Wall (26-1)
2. Mt Pleasant Chapel Hill (31-0)
3. Idalou (26-5)
4. Woodville (32-1)
5. Franklin (32-1)
6. Jim Ned (27-5)
7. Poth (22-5)
8. Shallowater (25-3)
9. Ponder (25-8)
10. Buffalo (29-2)
11. Anderson-Shiro (31-4)
12. Karnes City (26-5)
13. Pottsboro (21-7)
14. Cisco (29-3)
15. Lago Vista (20-5)
16. Winnsboro (21-11)
17. Denver City (22-5)
18. Tatum (18-6)
19. Keene (26-7)
20. Canadian (28-4)
21. Howe (20-9)
22. Skidmore-Tynan (24-9)
23. Eastland (23-8)
24. George West (20-10)
25. Industrial (21-9)

Class 2A

1. Martins Mill (31-0)
2. Mason (31-1)
3. Haskell (28-1)
4. Collinsville (27-1)
5. Wellington (24-6)
6. Panhandle (26-4)
7. Farwell (28-2)
8. San Saba (29-4)
9. Vega (32-1)
10. Woden (24-5)
11. Timpson (27-4)
12. Grapeland (22-8)
13. Thorndale (24-3)
14. Marlin (24-6)
15. Goldthwaite (25-6)
16. Douglass (26-5)
17. Era (25-5)
18. Lovelady (22-9)
19. Kerens (22-8)
20. Falls City (23-7)
21. New Deal (24-8)
22. Hull-Daisetta (24-8)
23. Muenster (25-7)
24. Hawkins (23-3)
25. Centerville (27-6)

Class 1A

1. Nazareth (22-6)
2. Ropes (28-2)
3. LaPoynor (26-7)
4. Garden City (27-3)
5. Dodd City (29-3)
6. Whiteface (27-1)
7. Lipan (29-4)
8. Hermleigh (25-5)
9. Rankin (23-4)
10. Huckabay (29-4)
11. Eula (24-8)
12. Abbott (23-2)
13. Moulton (20-10)
14. Patton Springs (26-4)
15. McMullen County (26-3)
16. McLean (23-5)
17. Slidell (27-2)
18. May (24-4)
19. Aspermont (26-2)
20. Saltillo (24-8)
21. Rocksprings (22-9)
22. Iredell (23-5)
23. Fayetteville (19-9)
24. Sands (20-4)
25. Blackwell (21-7)

6A Private School

1. Dallas Bishop Lynch (26-7)
2. Houston The Village School (34-4)
3. Plano Prestonwood (24-3)
4. Houston Kinkaid (21-4)
5. Houston St. Agnes Academy (28-9)
6. Argyle Liberty Christian (22-9)
7. Plano John Paul II (22-10)
8. Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (22-14)
9. Addison Greenhill School (18-7)
10. Houston Christian (16-8)

5A Private School

1. Cedar Hill Trinity Christian (19-3)
2. San Antonio Christian (25-8)
3. Mesquite Dallas Christian (17-13)
4. Houston Second Baptist (20-5)
5. Corpus Christi IWA (21-7)
6. Tyler Grace Community Christian (18-9)
7. Austin Regents (14-6)
8. Austin Hyde Park (21-5)
9. Fort Worth Christian (13-15)
10. Brownsville St. Joseph (11-6)

4A Private School

1. Austin Texas For Deaf (29-0)
2. Lubbock Trinity Christian (24-11)
3. Colleyville Covenant Christian (22-7)
4. Lubbock Christian (25-10)
5. Houston Lutheran North (13-9)
6. Boerne Geneva Boerne (19-11)
7. League City Bay Area Christian (17-9)
8. Schertz John Paul II Catholic (16-11)
9. Arlington Grace Prep (16-11)
10. Tyler All Saints Episcopal (14-14)

3A Private School

1. Midland Classical (20-5)
2. Ft Worth Lake Country (21-15)
3. Beaumont Legacy Christian (20-8)
4. Marble Falls Faith Academy (19-4)
5. Tomball Rosehill (21-9)
6. Temple Central Texas Christian (20-10)
7. Round Rock Christian (17-6)
8. Denton Calvary (17-8)
9. The Woodlands Legacy Prep (18-9)
10. Sherman Texoma (14-7)

2A Private School

1. Lubbock Southcrest (22-0)
2. Shiner St. Paul Catholic (22-5)
3. Austin Waldorf (20-4)
4. Red Oak Ovilla Christian (12-7)
5. Granbury North Central Texas (17-5)
6. Plano Coram Deo (19-8)
7. Longview Christian Heritage (14-8)
8. Dallas First Baptist (9-9)
9. Abilene Christian (9-10)
10. Muenster Sacred Heart (10-14)

1A Private School

1. Lubbock Kingdom Prep (22-8)
2. Wichita Falls Notre Dame (15-5)
3. San Antonio Legacy (13-10)
4. DeSoto Canterbury (10-10)
5. Waxahachie Prep (9-5)
6. Kingwood Covenant Prep (14-8)
7. Dallas Tyler Street Christian (10-7)
8. Universal City First Baptist (11-4)
9. Edinburg Harvest (5-0)
10. Alamo Macedonian (13-8)